CV_old

Feature film and TV fiction

“The Super”, feature film, directed by Stephan Rick (editing consultant)

“Ditte og Louise”, (season 2), TV series, DR Fiktion, directed by Niclas Bendixen

“Polizeiruf 110: Der Preis der Freiheit”, TV feature film for the German ARD, directed by Stephan Rick

“Selling Isobel”, feature film, directed by Rudolf Buitendach (winner “Indie Award”, Raindance Film Festival 2016)

“Det Mindste Kongerige i Verden”, TV series for DR Ramasjang, directed by Johannes Pico

“The Dark Side of the Moon”, feature film, directed by Stephan Rick (editing consultant)

“Ditte og Louise”, TV series, DR Fiktion, directed by Niclas Bendixen (winner Best Comedy Serie, Robert 2016)

“1864”, feature film, directed by Ole Bornedal

“Min Søsters Børn og Guldgravene”, feature film, directed by Niels Nørløv Hansen

“Nr. 7”, TV series, directed by John Kenn Mortensen

“1864”, TV series, directed by Ole Bornedal

“In Embryo”, feature film, directed by Ulrich Thomsen

“In der Überzahl”, TV feature film, directed by Carsten Ludwig

“Everything’s Gonna Be Pink”, feature film, directed by Roni Ezra

“Ambassadøren / The Ambassador”(Documentary) – Director: Mads Brügger (B editor)

“Submarino”– Director: Thomas Vinterberg (B editor)

“Zoomerne” – Director: Christian E. Christiansen (additional editor)

“Cellen” TV series – Director: Chris Didrik Nørgaard & Omar Marzouk (SBS-TV)

“Skråplan” TV series – Director: Jesper Rofelt (DR2)

“De Nøgne” TV series – Director: Thorkild Bjerre

“Maj & Charlie”,  TV series, directed by Mikkel Serup

“Fri Os Fra Det Onde” – Director: Ole Bornedal (B editor)

“Kærlighedens Krigere” – Director: Simon Staho (B editor)

“De Fortabte Sjæles Ø” – Director: Nikolaj Arcel (B editor)

“Princess” – Director: Anders Morgenthaler (B editor)

 

Cinematic Trailers

“Emma og Julemanden” – Director: Søren Frellesen

“Fri Os Fra Det Onde” – Director: Ole Bornedal

“Kærlighed pa Film” – Director: Ole Bornedal

 

Commercials / Spots

PFA – Pensionstallet

Faxe Kondi (director cut)

Pampers Play

Shell V-Power

Bibob, “Altid på”

Coca-Cola, “Lussing”   (Creative Circle 2013 Gold Award, Advertising Film, Singles)

Coca-Cola, “Kage”  (Creative Circle 2013 Silver Award, Advertising Film, Singles)

 

Shortfilm

“Gold never Rusts” – short film, directed by Tore Frandsen

“Fallet” – short film, directed by Andreas Thaulow

“In Absentia” – short film, directed by David Metz

“How To Say Goodbye” – short film directed by Daniel Borgman

“Versioner” – short film, directed by Christina Christensen

“Tomrum” – short film by Christina Christensen

“Brainy” – Director: Daniel Borgman (Melbourne International Film Festival 2012…and many more)

“En bedemands bekendelser” – Director: Martin Winther (27th Brest European Short Film Festival)

“Unoder”, artvideo with music by Under Byen – Director: Manyar I. Parwani (nominated for best danish music video of the year 2010, by GAFFA)

“Robin Färdig” – Director: Daniel Kragh-Jacobsen

“The Human Nature” – Director: Tore Frandsen (officially selected at Fantastic Fest,Texas, USA 2011, Knoxville Horror Film Fest, Telluride Horror Show)

“Pølsesnak” – Director: Christina Christensen

“Baba” (short documentary) – Director: Anna Eborn, (Nordisk Panorama 2011, screening at Göteborg International Film Festival 2011)

“Berik” – Director: Daniel Borgman (winner of Semaine de la Critique award in Cannes 2010, nominated for best short film at European Film Awards)

“Manipulation” – Director: Christina Christensen

“Tankestrøm” – Director: Christina Christensen

“Room 112” – Director: Kim Blidorf

“Barnerøv” – Director: Camilla Ramonn (official selection BUSTER, Copenhagen International Film Festival for Children and Youth, 2010)

“Behaviour” – Director: Daniel Borgman

“Den Sorte Engel” – Director: Rickard Söderström

“La Grande Finale – Director: Tore Frandsen

“Blackman” – Director: Kræsten Kusk

“Et Barn” – Director: Pernille-Rübner Petersen

“Min Vens Bøjle” – Director: Christina Christensen

“Att. Kasimir” – Director: David Metz

“Partus” – Director: Mikkel Munch-Fals (winner of the danish film award ROBERT for best short film 2007)

“Et Lukket Rum” – Director: Troels B. Larsen

“Mit Danmark” – Director: Sami Saif (short documentary)

“De Kaldte os Frisører” – Director: René Frelle Petersen

“Tridi” – Director: Ludivine Saes

“Der Verrat” – Director: André Siebert

“Ampel e.V” (“Weltverbesserungsmassnahmen”) – Directors: Jorn Hintzer & Jakob Hufner (official screening at Berlin Film Festival, 2005)

 

TV / DVD/ Internet

“Doxwise Danmark” – web documentary, directed by Ina Lindgreen

“Antichrist” making of – Producer: Michael Sandager

“Flammen og Citronen” making of – Producer: Michael Sandager

“Filmens verden: De Fortabte Sjæles Ø” making of – Producer: Michael Sandager